Committees

General Chair:
Dongdai Lin
Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Program Co-chairs:
Xiaoyun Wang
Gene Tsudik
Shandong University, China
University of California, Irvine, USA
Program Committee:
Jean-Philippe Aumasson
Feng Bao
Jean-Luc Beuchat
Mike Burmester
Sherman S.M. Chow
Giovanni Di Crescenzo
Emiliano De Cristofaro
Reza Curtmola
Xuhua Ding
David Galindo
Amir Herzberg
Nick Hopper
Tetsu Iwata
Charanjit Jutla
Khoongming Khoo
Loukas Lazos
Gaëtan Leurent
Helger Lipmaa
Feifei Li
Di Ma
Mark Manulis
Florian Mendel
Atsuko Miyaji
Jorge Nakahara Jr.
Melek Önen
Bryan Parno
Andreas Pashalidis
Thomas Peyrin
Raphael C.-W. Phan
Josef Pieprzyk
Rei Safavi-Naini
Yu Sasaki
Martin Schläffer
Michael Scott
Elaine Shi
Claudio Soriente
Damien Stehlé
Ron Steinfeld
Søren Steffen Thomsen
Ersin Uzun
Ivan Visconti
Huaxiong Wang
Meiqin Wang
Wenling Wu
Shouhuai Xu
Jianying Zhou
Nagravision, Switzerland
I2R, Singapore
University of Tsukuba, Japan
Florida State University, USA
University of Waterloo, Canada
Telcordia, USA
University of California, Irvine, USA
NJIT, USA
SMU, Singapore
University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Bar-Ilan University, Israel
University of Minnesota, USA
Nagoya University, Japan
IBM Research, USA
DSO National Laboratories, Singapore
University of Arizona, USA
University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Cybernetica AS and Tallinn Univ., Estonia
Florida State University, USA
University of Michigan, USA
TU Darmstadt, Germany
Graz University of Technology, Austria
JAIST, Japan
Independent Researcher
EURECOM, France
Microsoft Research, USA
KU Leuven, Belgium
NTU, Singapore
Loughborough University, UK
Macquarie University, Australia
University of Calgary, Canada
NTT Research, Japan
Graz University of Technology, Austria
Dublin City University, Ireland
Berkeley / PARC, USA
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
CNRS and ENS de Lyon, France
Macquarie University, Australia
Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
PARC, USA
University of Salerno, Italy / UCLA, USA
NTU, Singapore
Shandong University, China
Institute of Software, CAS, China
University of Texas, San Antonio, USA
I2R, Singapore
Local Arrangements Chair:
Meiqin Wang
Shandong University, China
Publicity Chair:
Claudio Soriente
Polytechnic University of Madrid, Spain
Local Organizing Committee:
Hongbo Yu
Keting Jia
Puwen Wei
Lidong Han
Tsinghua University, China
Tsinghua University, China
Shandong University, China
Tsinghua University, China
Steering Committee:
Yvo Desmedt
Matt Franklin
Juan A. Garay
Yi Mu
David Pointcheval
Huaxiong Wang
University College London, UK
University of California, Davis, USA
AT&T Labs - Research, USA
University of Wollongong, Australia
CNRS and ENS, France
NTU, Singapore